A2040-921 - IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Migration and Support Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

Listed below are many Cheatsheet supplier for web but still a large part of them are usually exchanging outdated A2040-921 PDF Braindumps. You have to come to the trustworthy along with respectable A2040-921 Exam dumps distributor on world-wide-web. Possibly you wind up your search through killexams. com. In any case, try to remember, your seek can wind up with exercise in squander of money. All of us suggest someone to straightforward take to killexams. com and get 100% free A2040-921 Free PDF and have a shot at the sample questions. Should you be satisfied, store and get some 3 months admittance to download most current and good A2040-921 PDF Braindumps that contains precise exam questions and answers. You should also have A2040-921 VCE exam simulator for your training. In the event that you could be keen on Passing the IBM A2040-921 exam to find a congrats on, you have to store at killexams. com. Quite a several experts attempting to obtain A2040-921 real exams questions for killexams. com. You will get IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Migration and Support exam questions to ensure you pass A2040-921 exam. You will probably get updated A2040-921 exam questions each time through 100% A free. There are a few businesses that offer A2040-921 Exam dumps having said that Valid along with 2021 Modern A2040-921 PDF Braindumps is a big issue. Reexamine killexams. com before you be determined by Free A2040-921 PDF Braindumps on web. You can download A2040-921 Exam dumps VIRTUAL at any cellular device or computer you just read and remember the real A2040-921 questions whilst you're in the midst of quite a few recreation or travelling. This can make invaluable your time and you will drive more moreattract opportunity to look over A2040-921 questions. Practice A2040-921 PDF Braindumps through VCE exam simulator all the time until you have 100% ranking. When you think sure, instantly go to exam center pertaining to real A2040-921 exam. Features of Killexams A2040-921 PDF Braindumps

-> Instant A2040-921 PDF Braindumps download Access
-> Comprehensive A2040-921 Questions along with Answers
-> 98% Success Price of A2040-921 Exam
-> Assured Actual A2040-921 exam questions
-> A2040-921 Questions Updated for Regular schedule.
-> Valid along with 2021 Up to date A2040-921 Exam Dumps
-> 100 percent Portable A2040-921 Exam Information
-> Full featured A2040-921 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Control on A2040-921 Exam Get Access
-> Good Discount Coupons
-> 100 percent Secured Get Account
-> 100 percent Confidentiality Assured
-> 100% Achievement Guarantee
-> 100 percent Free PDF Braindumps sample Questions
-> No Invisible Cost
-> No Monthly Fees
-> No Auto Account Renewal
-> A2040-921 Exam Update Excitation by Email
-> Free Technical Support Exam Details at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/A2040-921
Pricing Particulars at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/A2040-921
See Finish List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Coupon code on Full A2040-921 PDF Braindumps PDF Braindumps; WC2020: 60% Flat Disregard on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Disregard on Worth Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Disregard on Worth Greater than 99 dollars

**** A2040-921 Description | A2040-921 Syllabus | A2040-921 Exam Objectives | A2040-921 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Migration and Support 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 69
Which one of the following scenarios is valid when configuring integration between
WebSphere Portal and WebSphere Process Server?
A. Cross-cell
B. Cross-node
C. Single-node
D. All of the above
Answer: A
QUESTION: 70
Adrian wants to enable a virtual portal for business process integration. Which task
should he use to enable this feature?
A. ConfigEngine.batenable-virtual-wp.processintegration.config
B. ConfigEngine.bat setup-vp.processintegration
C. ConfigEngine.bat setup-vp-wp.processintegration.config
D. ConfigEngine.bat enable-vp-wp.processintegration
Answer: C
QUESTION: 71
A portal administratorhas added the IBM Syndicated Feed portlet to an existing page,
which already has three other portlets. After making this change, users are complaining
that the page is now taking too long to show. Which of the following actions can the
administrator take to address this problem?
A. Set the useClientSideRendering parameter of the IBM Syndicated Feed portlet to
true.
B. Disable URL checking in the Ajax proxy for RSS feed URLs.
C. Go to the page properties and enable the server-side aggregation feature.
D. Configure the IBM Syndicated Feed portlet to use Atom feeds instead of RSS feeds.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 72
A company is planning to migrate a portal server from V6.0 to V7.0. The server includes
some custom Struts- based JSR168 portlets. Which of the following options is the best
approach that the company should take for these custom portlets during the migration?
A. Update the Struts Portlet framework contained within the custom portlets
B. No changes necessary because WebSphere Portal V7.0 continues tosupport JSR168
Struts portlets.
C. Deploy the portlets on the V7.0 environment and run the convert-portlets tasks to
update the Struts properties in the portlets.
D. Migrate the custom portlets to JSR286 because JSR168 is no longer supported in
WebSphere Portal V7.0
Answer: A
QUESTION: 73
From a technical perspective, WebSphere Portal migration is
A. installing a 'fixpack' on an older release to get the latest features of the latest release.
B. installing a side by side instance of the new release, exporting the data from the older
release and importing it into the new release
C. running the update installer on the older release to get it upto speed with the latest
build
D. updating the WPS.ear file in AppServer with newer WPS.ear file
Answer: B
QUESTION: 74
Which options are valid methods for a setting a page to use client-side rendering mode?
A. Use "Client-side rendering mode" via the Page properties
B. Use "Inherit Parent Render Mode" and set the parent page to use "Client-side
rendering mode" via the Page properties
C. Set the page's metadata including render type and version via WebDAV using the
following content model URL:
http://my_server:portal_port/wps/mycontenthandler/dav/contentmodel/wps.content.root/
met adata.properties
D. All of theabove.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 75
Which of the following statements describes correct usage of ISA Lite?
A. Install ISA on the portal server to help analyze site usage.
B. Install ISA to aid in diagnosis and resolution of problems related to
WebSpherePortal.
C. Use ISA to browse through internal IBM support databases typically available only to
IBM support.
D. Use ISA as a monitoring tool to alert the administrator when the portal server stops
unexpectedly.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 76
How many different ways can tracing be enabled?
A. 0; tracing is enabled by default
B. 1; tracing can be enabled by using the WebSphere Application Server administrative
console
C. 2; tracing can be enabled by using the WebSphere Application Server administrative
consoleor by using the WebSphere Portal page named
Enable Tracing.
D. 3; tracing can be enabled by using the WebSphere Application Server administrative
console, the WebSphere Portal page named Enable
Tracing, or by using the log.properties file.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 77
All of the following options can be selected using the Page Properties portlet to
determine render mode, except which one?
A. Default Theme Render mode
B. Inherit Parent Render mode
C. Client-Side Aggregation - Rendering
D. Server-Side Aggregation - Rendering
Answer: A
QUESTION: 78
What level of debugging messages (also called traces) are turned on by default in
WebSphere Portal V7.0?
A. Informational
B. Warning
C. Error
D. None; traces are turned off by default
Answer: D
****************

https://youtu.be/kFhEYMnF1Lk
https://justpaste.it/A2040-921
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-f42c5fa6-5562-4489-8138-38ff8fb39038/fv-0e733cfc-6941-490f-b5ab-7bb75ea418ef/IBM-Banking-Industry-Solutions-Sales-Mastery-Test-v1-(000-M602).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/07/anyone-can-pass-a2040-921-exam-with-our.html
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1320445975
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23758268
https://www.4shared.com/office/gIHQ291cea/IBM-WebSphere-Portal-7-0-Migra.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/I8qVOKsVea/IBM-WebSphere-Portal-7-0-Migra.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/JustStudyTheseA2040-921QuestionsAndStudyGuide
http://ge.tt/1q2iiV83
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/a2040-921-ibm-websphere-portal-7-0-migration-and-support-updated-cheet-sheet-by-killexams-com/
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-a2040-921-practice
https://youtu.be/r9PQwSPjtls
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/4797/a2040-921-ibm-websphere-portal-7-0-migration-and-support-question-bank-with-real-questions-by-killexams-com
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/btr-uvx5i6834iva0e1raw



Source / Reference:

https://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/18169759
https://certificationvsexams.blogspot.com/2019/03/simply-remember-these-a2040-921.html
https://issuu.com/lilymoma/docs/a2040-921
https://mega.nz/#!GMIHVAIC!Gg7aF8F1HEhna5ETkbe1JlyKEM0ImqH29hCwlFZ6JV4
https://1drv.ms/b/s!ArXwpjTm487rgi7YhwNmfSA0yP1V
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OfdLGopOrKJKhB9ZlJ7BPhHGOj7fHAHT/view?usp=sharing
http://feeds.feedburner.com/KillexamscomA2040-921DumpsPracticeQuestionsAndVceExamSimulator
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1174640920
https://lillymoma.dropmark.com/652905/18334660
https://securecertifications.wordpress.com/2019/04/16/pass4sure-a2040-921-ibm-websphere-portal-7-0-migration-and-support-exam-braindumps-with-real-questions-and-practice-software/

Author
Categories Questions and Answers, Exam Dumps