000-911 - System and Administration: Informix Dynamic Server Practice Test by Killexams.com

Posted

Growing the exam does not matter, understanding the topics and even improvement of data is actually situations. Same problem is in 000-911 exam. Currently 000-911 specific exam questions and answers that will help you become good credit score in the exam, but in reality improve your is important 000-911 ideas so that you can be familiar with core information of 000-911 objectives. This can be really important. Greatest is constantly working on 000-911 questions loan provider that will in reality deliver anyone good know-how about topics, and also 100% good results guarantee. Certainly not under quotation the power of our own 000-911 VCE practice experiment. This will assist you lot understand and memorizing 000-911 questions with its PDF Questions and VCE Exam Questions. Features of Killexams 000-911 Exam Questions

-> Instant 000-911 Exam Questions get Access
-> Complete 000-911 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Success Rate associated with 000-911 Exam
-> Guaranteed True 000-911 exam questions
-> 000-911 Questions Current on Frequent basis.
-> Legitimate and 2021 Updated 000-911 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Portable 000-911 Exam Files
-> Complete featured 000-911 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Certainly no Limit on 000-911 Exam Download Obtain
-> Great Vouchers
-> 100% Kept Download Consideration
-> 100% Confidentiality Ensured
-> practically Success Ensures you get
-> 100% No cost PDF Dumps example Questions
-> Certainly no Hidden Price
-> No Every month Charges
-> Certainly no Automatic Consideration Renewal
-> 000-911 Exam Revise Intimation through Email
-> No cost Technical Support Exam Detail during:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-911
Prices Details during: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-911
Notice Complete Catalog: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Low cost Coupon on Full 000-911 Exam Questions Practice Test; WC2020: 60% Smooth Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Deeper Discount on Value A lot more than $69 DEAL17: 15% Deeper Discount on Value A lot more than $99

**** 000-911 Description | 000-911 Syllabus | 000-911 Exam Objectives | 000-911 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE System and Administration: Informix Dynamic Server 2021 Dumps ****

Answer: A
QUESTION: 124
Where will temporary sort files be placed if DBSPACETEMP or PSORT_DBTEMP is not set?
A. in /tmp
B. in the same dbspace as the database
C. in shared memory
D. in the root dbspace
Answer: A
QUESTION: 125
Which aspect of shared memory should be periodically monitored by an administrator?
A. the number of segments
B. the permissions on each segment
C. the locks on each segment
D. the owner of each segment
Answer: A
QUESTION: 126
What should you do if onstat -g seg shows a large number of small segments?
A. Increase SHMADD.
B. Decrease PDQPRIORITY.
C. Increase DS_TOTAL_MEMORY.
D. Decrease SHMTOTAL.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 127
Which type of information cannot be found in the message log?
41
A. long transaction errors
B. allocation messages for new extents
C. configuration parameter changes
D. allocation of dynamic shared memory segments
Answer: B
QUESTION: 128
The value of the ovlock field in the onstat -p output is 2500. What should the administrator do?
A. Check to make sure tables were created with row level locking.
B. Increase LOCKS.
C. Decrease OVLOCKS.
D. Do nothing.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 129
Locks
address wtlist owner lklist type tblsnum rowid key#/bsiz
8925a8 0 84d5dc 8939a8 HDR+X b00004e 0 0
892648 0 8360e4 892f58 HDR+X 400004 203 0
892760 0 893458 8360e4 HDR+X 400003 201 k-1
According to the onstat -k output shown above, which lock is on a row?
A. 8925a8
B. 892648
C. 892760
D. none of the locks shown are on a row
Answer: B
QUESTION: 130
What are OnLine event alarms used for?
42
A. to perform a user-defined task if a major OnLine error occurs
B. to prevent users from performing a set of user-defined tasks
C. to broadcast messages to all connected sessions
D. to place major OnLine errors in the message log
Answer: A
QUESTION: 131
What must the administrator do before event alarms can be operational?
A. Turn on alarms with the onmode command.
B. Reboot the operating system.
C. Start the onalarm program.
D. Set the ALARMPROGRAM configuration parameter.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 132
The INFORMIXSERVER environment variable is set to server1. The sqlhosts file has the
following entry:
server1 onipcshm host1 online1
The DBSERVERNAME and DBSERVERALIASES configuration parameters are set as follows:
DBSERVERNAME online1
DBSERVERALIASES
Why might the session receive an error message when it tries to connect?
A. DBSERVERALIASES should be set to online1.
B. INFORMIXSERVER should be set to online1.
C. DBSERVERNAME should be set to server1.
D. The session should be able to connect with these parameters.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 133
43
Which configuration parameter affects the size of the virtual portion of shared memory?
A. BUFFERS
B. SHMTOTAL
C. RESIDENT
D. LOGS
Answer: B
QUESTION: 134
What should the administrator do if the message log contains the following error and the OnLine
system will not come up?
09:12:23 The chunk '/home2/informix/chunk' must have READ/WRITE permissions for
owner and group
A. Increase the CHUNKS configuration parameter.
B. Change the chunk permissions with chmod and chown.
C. Perform a cold restore.
D. Change the ROOTPATH configuration parameter to another chunk.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 135
What will the OnLine System do if the kernel shared memory parameters are not set high enough
and the OnLine system attempts to add another shared memory segment?
A. go down
B. continue operation but not add more shared memory
C. stop all users from executing any tasks, yet remain OnLine
D. add another shared memory segment anyway, but record the error
Answer: A
QUESTION: 136
An administrator performs the following archives:
44
Monday: level 0
Tuesday: level 1
Wednesday: level 2
Thursday: level 2
Which archives must be applied if the OnLine system must be restored on Friday? (Choose three.)
A. Monday
B. Tuesday
C. Wednesday
D. Thursday
Answer: A, B, D
QUESTION: 137
When can a warm restore be used?
A. when the root dbspace is marked as down
B. when a non-critical dbspace is marked as down
C. when logical logs are not available
D. when the dbspace that holds the logical logs is not available
Answer: B
QUESTION: 138
Which two utilities should NOT be used to backup the OnLine database instance?
A. ontape
B. ON-Archive
C. cpio
D. dd
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 139
Which two actions can be performed with the ontape utility?
45
A. Archive an OnLine instance.
B. Change the database logging mode.
C. View physical log contents.
D. View logical log contents.
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 140
Which utility lists the contents of the logical logs?
A. onlog
B. onmonitor
C. onunload
D. oncheck
Answer: A
QUESTION: 141
When is a transaction considered distributed?
A. when multiple processors execute a query
B. when multiple tables are involved in a query
C. when multiple OnLine systems execute a query
D. when multiple users receive the query result
Answer: C
QUESTION: 142
Which shared memory portion holds temporary sort space?
A. resident
B. virtual
C. logical
46
D. message
Answer: B
47
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/000-911-system-and-administration.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/L9JWUhuFiq/System-and-Administration-Info.html
https://drp.mk/i/QGbn8FTsWF
http://ge.tt/5b0ZNc83
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1409908638
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-000-911-exam-cram
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/qwmwwzgukbv0vz1by94utg
https://justpaste.it/000-911
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-d9c6e94b-44b9-411f-8349-a0527a3eddde/fv-2fd1b69d-5129-4b73-8d16-d210eecab5ec/System-and-Administration-Informix-Dynamic-Server-(000-911).pdf#pageThumbnail-1



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12801476
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12929801
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2018/01/dont-miss-these-ibm-000-911-dumps.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2D8
https://app.box.com/s/uuw47g2mge99vbe69ie4s7pbv1q3iwzf
https://docs.zoho.com/file/6n43od9e4f5d962b04ccfb99f970d74997ea7
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/pass4sure-000-911-dumps-and-practice-tests-with-real-questions

Author
Categories Questions and Answers, Practice Questions