Google-AAD - Google Associate Android Developer Dumps with Real Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

There is hundreds of Practice Questions providers online but most of them are re-selling antique dumps. You should reach the main dependable together with reputable Google-AAD Actual Questions service provider on internet. Either you exploration on your own and also trust at killexams. com. But consider, your research can’t afford to end up with waste of resources and revenue. We propose you to right go to killexams. com together with download practically free Google-AAD cheat sheet together with evaluate the trial questions. For anyone who is satisfied, enroll and get some sort of 3 months bank account to download latest together with valid Google-AAD PDF Download which contains actual exam questions together with answers. Avail Great Discounts. You should also find Google-AAD VCE exam simulator for your exercise. Features of Killexams Google-AAD PDF Download

-> Instant Google-AAD PDF Download download Access
-> Thorough Google-AAD Questions and Answers
-> 98% Accomplishment Rate connected with Google-AAD Exam
-> Guaranteed Genuine Google-AAD exam questions
-> Google-AAD Questions Up-to-date on Typical basis.
-> Legal and 2021 Updated Google-AAD Exam Dumps
-> 100% Handheld Google-AAD Exam Files
-> Maximum featured Google-AAD VCE Exam Simulator
-> Zero Limit regarding Google-AAD Exam Download Gain access to
-> Great Discounts
-> 100% Guaranteed Download Account
-> 100% Privacy Ensured
-> practically Success Assure
-> 100% Zero cost PDF Download trial Questions
-> Zero Hidden Fee
-> No Regular monthly Charges
-> Zero Automatic Account Renewal
-> Google-AAD Exam Bring up to date Intimation just by Email
-> Zero cost Technical Support Exam Detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/Google-AAD
Costs Details at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/Google-AAD
Look at Complete Variety: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Cheap Coupon regarding Full Google-AAD PDF Download Question Bank; WC2020: 60% Toned Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% More Discount regarding Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% More Discount regarding Value Greater than $99

**** Google-AAD Description | Google-AAD Syllabus | Google-AAD Exam Objectives | Google-AAD Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Google Associate Android Developer 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 98 Section 1
If content in a PagedList updates, the PagedListAdapter object receives:
A. only one item from PagedList that contains the updated information.
B. one or more items from PagedList that contains the updated information.
C. a completely new PagedList that contains the updated information.
Answer: C
Reference:
https://developer.android.com/topic/libraries/architecture/paging/ui
Question: 99 Section 1
Relative positioning is one of the basic building blocks of creating layouts in ConstraintLayout. Constraints allow you to position a given widget relative to another one.
What constraints do not exist?
A. layout_constraintBottom_toBottomOf
B. layout_constraintBaseline_toBaselineOf
C. layout_constraintBaseline_toStartOf
D. layout_constraintStart_toEndOf
Answer: C
Reference:
https://developer.android.com/reference/androidx/constraintlayout/widget/ConstraintLayout
Question: 100 Section 1
Which statement is most true about layout_constraintLeft_toRightOf and layout_constraintStart_toEndOf constraints ?
A. layout_constraintLeft_toRightOf is equal to layout_constraintStart_toEndOf in any case
B. layout_constraintLeft_toRightOf is equal to layout_constraintStart_toEndOf in case if user choose a language that uses right-to-left (RTL) scripts, such as Arabic
or Hebrew, for their UI locale
C. layout_constraintLeft_toRightOf is equal to layout_constraintStart_toEndOf in case if user choose a language that uses left-to-right (LTR) scripts, such as English
or French, for their UI locale
D. layout_constraintLeft_toRightOf works with horizontal axes and layout_constraintStart_toEndOf works with vertical axes
Answer: C
Reference:
https://developer.android.com/training/basics/supporting-devices/languages
Question: 101 Section 1
In application theme style, flag windowNoTitle () indicates:
A. whether this window should have an Action Bar in place of the usual title bar.
B. whether there should be no title on this window.
C. that this window should not be displayed at all.
D. whether this is a floating window.
Google-AAD.html[8/4/2021 5:07:17 AM]
$13$10
E. whether this Window is responsible for drawing the background for the system bars.
Answer: B
Reference:
https://developer.android.com/guide/topics/ui/look-and-feel/themes https://developer.android.com/reference/android/R.styleable.html
Question: 102 Section 1
"Set the activity content to an explicit view. This view is placed directly into the activity's view hierarchy. It can itself be a complex view hierarchy." This can be done by
calling method:
A. findViewById
B. setContentView
C. setActionBar
D. setContentTransitionManager
E. setTheme
Answer: B
Reference:
https://developer.android.com/training/basics/firstapp/building-ui https://developer.android.com/reference/android/app/Activity
Question: 103 Section 1
A content label sometimes depends on information only available at runtime, or the meaning of a View might change over time. For example, a Play button might change
to a Pause button during music playback. In these cases, to update the content label at the appropriate time, we can use:
A. View#setContentDescription(int contentDescriptionResId)
B. View#setContentLabel(int contentDescriptionResId)
C. View#setContentDescription(CharSequence contentDescription)
D. View#setContentLabel(CharSequence contentDescription)
Answer: C
Reference:
https://support.google.com/accessibility/android/answer/7158690?hl=en
Question: 104 Section 1
When using an ImageView, ImageButton, CheckBox, or other View that conveys information graphically. What attribute to use to provide a content label for that
View?
A. android:contentDescription
B. android:hint
C. android:labelFor
Answer: A
Reference:
https://support.google.com/accessibility/android/answer/7158690?hl=en
Question: 105 Section 1
When using an EditTexts or editable TextViews, or other editable View. What attribute to use to provide a content label for that View?
Google-AAD.html[8/4/2021 5:07:17 AM]
$13$10
A. android:contentDescription
B. android:hint
C. android:labelFor
Answer: B
Reference:
https://support.google.com/accessibility/android/answer/7158690?hl=en
Question: 106 Section 1
Content labels. What attribute to use to indicate that a View should act as a content label for another View?
A. android:contentDescription
B. android:hint
C. android:labelFor
Answer: C
Reference:
https://support.google.com/accessibility/android/answer/7158690?hl=en
Question: 107 Section 1
In application theme style, flag windowActionBar () indicates:
A. whether the given application component is available to other applications.
B. whether action modes should overlay window content when there is not reserved space for their UI (such as an Action Bar).
C. whether this window's Action Bar should overlay application content.
D. whether this window should have an Action Bar in place of the usual title bar.
Answer: D
Reference:
https://developer.android.com/guide/topics/ui/look-and-feel/themes https://developer.android.com/reference/android/R.styleable.html
Google-AAD.html[8/4/2021 5:07:17 AM]
$13$10
****************

https://www.instapaper.com/read/1434767110
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/lrbcorkarujltqgqmv9toq
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/google-aad-google-associate-android-developer-practice-test-with-real-question-by-killexams-com/
https://justpaste.it/Google-AAD

Author
Categories Questions and Answers, Question Bank