VCS-273 - Administration of Veritas NetBackup 7.6.1 and NetBackup Appliances 2.6.1 2021 Updated Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

Lot of consumers download absolutely free VCS-273 PDF Download PDF online and do superb struggle to retain those good old questions. These try to save you little Latest Questionscost and possibility entire time plus exam cost. Most of individuals fail their very own VCS-273 exam. This is because, they used up time for outdated questions and answers. VCS-273 exam course, goal and subject areas remain switching by Veritas. That's why continuous Latest Questionsrenovation is required usually, you will see totally different questions and answers at exam screen. That is the big problem with free ELECTRONICO on internet. In addition, you can not exercise those questions with just about any exam simulator. You just waste matter lot of resources on good old material. We suggest the best case, go through killexams. com to download and install free Question Bank before you buy. Review and see the modifications in the exam topics. After that decide to use full variant of VCS-273 PDF Download. You will shock when you will find all the questions on precise exam monitor. We have huge list of job hopefuls that pass VCS-273 exam with our Question Bank. All are working in their very own respective companies at excellent positions plus earning considerably. This is not because, they read through our VCS-273 Exam Questions, they actually increase their knowledge. They could work for real all-natural environment in business as pro. We do not only just focus on passing VCS-273 exam with our questions and answers, but certainly improve is important VCS-273 subject areas and goal. This is how consumers become successful. When you are interested in only just Passing typically the Veritas VCS-273 exam to get yourself a high compensating job, you ought to visit killexams. com plus register for you to download 100 % VCS-273 Exam Questions. There are several specialists functioning to collect VCS-273 real exams questions at killexams. com. You will definitely get Administration of Veritas NetBackup 7.6.1 and NetBackup Appliances 2.6.1 exam questions plus VCE exam simulator to guarantee you pass VCS-273 exam. You will be able for you to download up-to-date and legal VCS-273 exam questions each time you login back. There are several organisations out there, that come with VCS-273 PDF Download but legal and newest 2021 informed VCS-273 Exam Questions is not a free. Think twice prior to deciding to rely on No cost VCS-273 PDF Download provided online. Features of Killexams VCS-273 PDF Download

-> Instant VCS-273 PDF Download download and install Access
-> Detailed VCS-273 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achievements Rate involving VCS-273 Exam
-> Guaranteed True VCS-273 exam questions
-> VCS-273 Questions Up to date on Normal basis.
-> Legitimate and 2021 Updated VCS-273 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Convenient VCS-273 Exam Files
-> Maximum featured VCS-273 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Limit for VCS-273 Exam Download Accessibility
-> Great Saving coupons
-> 100% Kept Download Consideration
-> 100% Confidentiality Ensured
-> 100 percent Success Assurance
-> 100% No cost Latest Questions model Questions
-> No Hidden Cost
-> No Every month Charges
-> No Automatic Consideration Renewal
-> VCS-273 Exam Renovation Intimation simply by Email
-> No cost Technical Support Exam Detail at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/VCS-273
Prices Details at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/VCS-273
Find Complete Checklist: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Disregard Coupon for Full VCS-273 PDF Download Exam Questions; WC2020: 60% Ripped Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Additional Discount for Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Additional Discount for Value Greater than $99

**** VCS-273 Description | VCS-273 Syllabus | VCS-273 Exam Objectives | VCS-273 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Administration of Veritas NetBackup 7.6.1 and NetBackup Appliances 2.6.1 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 107
Backup jobs end with the following series of messages in the Job Details:
Error bpbrm(pid= ) db_FLISTsend failed: Unable to connect to the database (2505)
12/05/2013 15:39:45 - job 63389 was restarted as job 63390
Failed to get status code information (2505) Which process is failing to respond?
A. nbjm
B. nbemm
C. bpdbm
D. bpbrm
Answer: C
QUESTION: 108
A VMware policy has been configured to back up a Linux virtual machine. Which
condition must be met to ensure all data is flushed from memory to disk?
A. SYMCquiesce utility must be installed
B. exclude swap and paging files must be unchecked
C. the virtual machine must be running RedHat Enterprise Linux
D. VMware Tools services must be stopped
Answer: A
QUESTION: 109
Backups of a newly added Windows Server 2008 guest virtual machine are failing
with the following status:
156: snapshot error encountered
The associated bpfis process log indicates that the attempt to quiesce this virtual
machine failed. Which two steps should the administrator review to help resolve the
issue? (Select two.)
A. VMware Tools is installed and running in the virtual machine
B. disable Block-Level Incremental Backup in the policy
C. install the NetBackup plug-in for vSphere Web Client on the guest virtual
machine
D. verify Microsoft Volume Shadow Copy Service within the guest virtual machine
is working properly
E. enable snapshotting of the virtual machine�s memory on the vCenter server
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 110
Backups to a storage device fail with the following error message: Disk storage is
down (2106) The storage server is an OpenStorage (OST) host, and the Master
Server and Media Server are both acting as Media Servers under Credentials >
Storage Servers in the Administration Console. The disk pool is in an Up state and
the storage server is in a Down state. Troubleshooting confirmed the OST plug-ins
on the servers are mismatched. Which command should an administrator use to
check the plug-in version installed on the servers?
A. bpgetconfig
B. nbftconfig
C. nbdevquery
D. bpstsinfo
Answer: D
QUESTION: 111
An administrator initiated a manual backup of clientA on master1. The backup
failed with the message:
client is offline(1000)
Which Host Properties setting should an administrator modify to resolve this issue?
A. Clients > clientA > Windows Client > Client Settings > Offline until
B. Clients > clientA > Universal Settings > Offline until
C. Master Servers > master1 > Client Attributes > clientA > General > Offline until
D. Master Servers > master1 > Client Attributes > clientA > Connect Options >
Offline until
Answer: C
QUESTION: 112
Which status code applies only to disk storage units?
A. 129
B. 86
C. 219
D. 2805
Answer: A
Section 24: Sec Twenty Four (113 to 119)
Details: Topic 24, Troubleshoot devices and media
QUESTION: 113
NetBackup has frozen some of the tapes added to the robot. Which log must be
enabled to determine why the tapes were frozen?
A. ltid
B. robots
C. bptm
D. bpdm
Answer: C
QUESTION: 114
An administrator runs the following command on the Master Server to test
connectivity to a client:
bptestbpcd -client clientA
The administrator receives the following message:
<16> bptestbpcd main: Function ConnectToBPCD (clientA) failed: 25 cannot
connect on socket Which two reasons may cause the error message? (Select two.)
A. an incorrect entry for the Master Server in the client's hosts file
B. the NetBackup processes on the client are stopped
C. the Master Server is unknown to the client
D. an incorrect entry for the client in the Master Server's hosts file
E. vnetd is stopped on the Master Server
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 115
A NetBackup environment suffers from intermittent network outages between the
MSDP Media Server and clients during the backup window. This results in multiple
backup failures. How should an administrator overcome the backup issues?
A. enable WAN optimization
B. enable Network Resiliency
C. configure client-side deduplication
D. increase the client connect timeout
Answer: B
QUESTION: 116
Which NetBackup 7.6.1 command is used to report the potential free space of
AdvancedDisk storage units?
A. nbdevquery
B. nbdevconfig
C. nbemmcmd
D. bpstsinfo
Answer: A
QUESTION: 117
A storage unit group is configured that has disk and then tape listed. During a
backup session, jobs start retrying and then running on the tape device only.
What is a likely cause of the change?
A. The disk storage unit is full.
B. The tape device was listed first in the storage unit group.
C. The tape device was listed second in the storage unit group.
D. The disk storage unit is staging to tape.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 118
An administrator has backups failing with status code 96 due to tapes being
prevented from returning to the scratch volume pool after the images they contain
expire. What prevented the media from returning to the scratch pool?
A. media was created in volume pools other than the scratch pool
B. media was in an off-site location
C. media was written with multiplexed images
D. an application other than NetBackup wrote to the media
Answer: A
QUESTION: 119
A Windows 2008 R2 64-bit client backup job hung. The NetBackup administrator
cancelled the job in the Administration Console and restarted the NetBackup Client
Service on the client. The administrator initiated another backup of the client, and it
also hung. Which NetBackup client process should be terminated to allow new
backups to occur?
A. bpcd
B. bpbkar
C. bpbkar32
D. bpbkar64
Answer: C
Section 25: Sec Twenty Five (120 to 123)
Details: Topic 25, Troubleshoot common issues related to disaster recovery
QUESTION: 120
After creating a NBU-Catalog backup policy, an administrator receives the
following message:
DR file is on the same partition as your catalog and will be unusable in an actual
disaster or disk failure. Which two options are available to an administrator to
ensure the DR file is available for future use? (Select two.)
A. ensure the folder DR file is on a non-root volume
B. ensure the DR file is created on a volume other than the NetBackup volume
C. specify a user that has credentials to the volume that contains NetBackup
binaries
D. configure a valid email address of the administrator in the Send email option
E. specify the NBU-Catalog backup policy as a critical policy
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 121
The Master Server catalog is being recovered to a new server. The administrator
receives the message displayed below:
Please insert the following media and run the volume configuration wizard or the
vmupdate command to update the NetBackup database.
Host - train1 MediaID - GBP847 Barcode - GBP847S1 In the Administration
Console, barcode GBP847S1 is associated with media ID P847S1. How should the
administrator proceed?
A. use bplabel to change the media ID > re-inventory the library > perform
recovery
B. use nbdelete to remove the media id > use vmadd to re-add the media id > re-
inventory the library > perform recovery
C. delete the tape > set the media ID generation rule accordingly > re-inventory the
library > run recovery
D. delete the tape > set the barcode rule accordingly > re-inventory the library > run
recovery
Answer: C
QUESTION: 122
What is the state of the catalog backup media after successful completion of a
catalog recovery using the Catalog Recovery Wizard?
A. Suspended
B. Active
C. Imported
D. Frozen
Answer: D
QUESTION: 123
Which command can be used to recover the NBDB from the staging location?
A. bprecover
B. bprestore
C. nbdb_restore
D. nbdb_unload
Answer: C
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/07/vcs-273-administration-of-veritas.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/bnmTj-Ofea/Administration-of-Veritas-NetB.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/EnY6mnU1iq/Administration-of-Veritas-NetB.html
http://ge.tt/5wimxf83
http://feeds.feedburner.com/ExactlySame920-136QuestionsAsInRealTestWtf
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/3882/vcs-273-administration-of-veritas-netbackup-7-6-1-and-netbackup-appliances-2-6-1-question-bank-with-real-questions-by
http://killexams3.isblog.net/vcs-273-administration-of-veritas-netbackup-7-6-1-and-netbackup-appliances-2-6-1-real-exam-questions-by-killexams-com-14623434
https://drp.mk/i/XdgmXLfmH
https://youtu.be/RXkrdtwMA60
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-vcs-273-examdumps
https://justpaste.it/VCS-273
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1396020357
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/ishu7xb2_letg0b8zad2hw
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-e281adbf-f89b-4094-96aa-ecefdff3fc87/fv-9782efd1-2e0f-4e4e-8870-a51121bffccc/Administration-of-Veritas-NetBackup-7-6-1-and-NetBackup-Appliances-2-6-1-(VCS-273).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
https://files.fm/f/n4ehkh7k9



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12028207
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12916161
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2018/01/get-high-marks-in-vcs-273-exam-with.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2xj
https://app.box.com/s/d3hbgzlefn8tkg5tts32esfpeiimxdg8
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5dgclea704d09ee1f4dc8a94e4613fcf40fca
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/look-at-these-vcs-273-real-question-and-answers
https://medium.com/@richerdmin/pass4sure-vcs-273-dumps-and-practice-tests-with-real-questions-bd7d17628e9f

Author
Categories Real Exam Questions, Practice Test