ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop - ASVAB Section 4 : Automotive & Shop Information Question Bank with Real Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

Passing Military ASVAB Section 4 : Automotive & Shop Information exam require you to help your knowledge about many core subject areas and objectives of ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop exam. Only going through ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop course reserve is not good enough. You are required to have got knowledge and even practice related to tricky questions asked on actual ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop exam. For this function, you should check killexams. com and download and install Free ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop PDF Exam dumpsexample questions. If you agree that you can comprehend and apply those ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop questions, you should obtain an account towards download complete Free Exam PDF connected with ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Exam Braindumps. To be your wonderful step to achieve your goals. Download and install ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop VCE apply test inside your computer. Read through ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Real Exam Questions and carry practice examination frequently along with VCE apply test. Any time you think that you need to to pass actual ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop exam, check test hub and sign up for ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop exam. Features of Killexams ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Real Exam Questions

-> Instant ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Real Exam Questions download and install Access
-> Detailed ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Questions and Answers
-> 98% Results Rate connected with ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Exam
-> Guaranteed True ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop exam questions
-> ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Questions Modified on Frequent basis.
-> Logical and 2021 Updated ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Exam Dumps
-> 100% Transportable ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Exam Files
-> Extensive featured ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop VCE Exam Simulator
-> Absolutely no Limit regarding ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Exam Download Obtain
-> Great Discounts
-> 100% Kept Download Bill
-> 100% Confidentiality Ensured
-> practically Success Guarantee
-> 100% Totally free Exam Questions example Questions
-> Absolutely no Hidden Price tag
-> No Regular monthly Charges
-> Absolutely no Automatic Bill Renewal
-> ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Exam Revise Intimation simply by Email
-> Totally free Technical Support Exam Detail with:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop
Prices Details with: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop
Find Complete Checklist: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Coupon regarding Full ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Real Exam Questions Free Exam PDF; WC2020: 60% Fixed Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Further Discount regarding Value In excess of $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discount regarding Value In excess of $99

**** ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Description | ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Syllabus | ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Exam Objectives | ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE ASVAB Section 4 : Automotive & Shop Information 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 198
Pouring cold water on an overheated engine __________.
A. reduces damage caused by overheating.
B. makes no difference.
C. should only be done by a qualified mechanic.
D. could cause the engine block to crack.
Answer: D
Question: 199
A two-cycle engine will normally be found on __________.
A. small cars
B. large diesel trucks
C. trucks, vans, and some cars
D. snowmobiles, chainsaws, and some motorcycles
Answer: D
Question: 200
The difference between a single-acting and an opposed piston engine is __________.
A. Single-acting piston engines wear longer.
B. Opposed piston engines have cylinders set in a V-shape.
C. Single-acting piston engines have one piston per cylinder and opposed piston engines have two.
D. Single-acting piston engines are used with carburetors and opposed piston engines are used with fuel
injectors.
Answer: C
Question: 201
A gauge shows the complete loss of oil pressure while driving.
The best action is to __________.
A. Stop by the gas station when convenient to top off the oil.
B. Pull over immediately and investigate the problem.
C. Drive directly to a repair garage.
D. Assume everything is fine and continue driving as usual.
Answer: B
Question: 202
In an overhead valve system (OHV), what mechanism opens and closes the valves?
A. rocker arms
B. camshaft
C. valve rotator
D. electrical energy from the alternator
Answer: A
Question: 203
If a car�s ignition system, lights, and radio don�t work, the part that�s probably malfunctioned is the __________.
A. cylinder block
B. water pump
C. carburetor
D. battery
Answer: D
Question: 204
The primary purpose of piston rings is to __________.
A. seal the combustion chamber and allow the pistons to move freely.
B. connect the piston to the crankshaft.
C. allow fuel to enter the piston cylinder.
D. provide lubrication to the piston cylinder.
Answer: A
Question: 205
Connecting rods connect the piston to the __________.
A. flywheel
B. fuel pump
C. crankshaft
D. battery
Answer: C
Question: 206
If an alternator overcharges the battery, a likely explanation is __________.
A. The governor has malfunctioned.
B. The voltage regulator isn�t working properly.
C. The ignition coil has overheated.
D. The battery-acid solution is low.
Answer: B
Question: 207
A primary advantage of the electronic ignition system over conventional ignition systems is __________.
A. the electronic ignition system is less expensive to repair.
B. the electronic ignition system provides a higher voltage.
C. the electronic ignition system allows for use of a lower octane fuel.
D. All of the above.
Answer: B
Question: 208
Overheating the engine can cause all of the following problems EXCEPT __________.
A. burned engine bearings
B. enlarged pistons
C. melted engine parts
D. improved fuel efficiency
Answer: D
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/asvab-automotive-and-shop-asvab-section.html
https://drp.mk/i/pQJS4F7Q0
http://ge.tt/7gf0ch63
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/bvq2amzehtzuaijaz0mvvq
https://files.fm/f/3nt9czv6
https://www.coursehero.com/file/75671955/ASVAB-Section-4-Automotive-Shop-Information-ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shoppdf/
https://justpaste.it/ASVAB
http://feeds.feedburner.com/9l0-504RealExamQuestionsByKillexamscom
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1399570007
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-c0222a26-b6f3-4041-aaa7-c3ecd45cf318/fv-17ceb9b6-4139-493f-b9f6-77570607944b/ASVAB-Section-4-Automotive--Shop-Information-(ASVAB-Automotive-and-Shop).pdf#pageThumbnail-1

Author
Categories Real Exam Questions, Questions and Answers