C9530-519 - IBM API Connect v. 5.0.5 Solution Implementation Practice Test by Killexams.com

Posted

Killexams. com provide Latest, Valid as well as 2021 Up-to-date IBM IBM API Connect v. 5.0.5 Solution Implementation Exam Questionsthat are one of the best to pass C9530-519 exam. It is best to support your position just as one expert within your firm. We tend to help people to help pass the very C9530-519 exam in their first attemp. Functionality of our Exam Questions remained wonderful during last several years. Caused by our C9530-519 Free PDF, clients have faith in our C9530-519 Exam Cram as well as VCE thus to their real C9530-519 exam. killexams. com will great find it hard to keep a contents very best in C9530-519 cheat sheet. We tend to keep the C9530-519 Free PDF Valid as well as 2021 Up-to-date all the time. You can always look for valid ingredients in your down load section. Popular features of Killexams C9530-519 Free PDF

-> On the spot C9530-519 Free PDF download Admittance
-> Comprehensive C9530-519 Questions as well as Answers
-> 98% Success Charge of C9530-519 Exam
-> Certain to get Actual C9530-519 exam questions
-> C9530-519 Questions Updated regarding Regular point of view.
-> Valid as well as 2021 Up to date C9530-519 Exam Dumps
-> 100 % Portable C9530-519 Exam Data
-> Full shown C9530-519 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Restriction on C9530-519 Exam Obtain Access
-> Excellent Discount Coupons
-> 100 % Secured Obtain Account
-> 100 % Confidentiality Ensured
-> 100% Results Guarantee
-> 100 % Free Exam Questions sample Questions
-> No Concealed Cost
-> Zero Monthly Costs
-> No Intelligent Account Repair
-> C9530-519 Exam Update Excitation by Netmail
-> Free Technical Support Exam Feature at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/C9530-519
Pricing Details at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/C9530-519
See Complete List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Promotion on Complete C9530-519 Free PDF Free PDF; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Disregard on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Disregard on Valuation Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Disregard on Valuation Greater than $99

**** C9530-519 Description | C9530-519 Syllabus | C9530-519 Exam Objectives | C9530-519 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE IBM API Connect v. 5.0.5 Solution Implementation 2021 Dumps ****

QUESTION: 1
What can be configured to secure communication between the Gateway server and the
Cloud Manager?
A. OAuth 2.0
B. TLS Profiles
C. Network HSM
D. Java KeyStore
Answer: A
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.overview.doc/capim_overview_apiconnectcomponents.html
QUESTION: 2
What should be checked to debug the error �Access denied� when updating a cluster in
Developer Portal?
A. If all the nodes are synchronized
B. If the SMTP configuration is in Cloud manager
C. If passwords are matching in existing and new Nodes
D. If the site.id is valid using the list_sites �p command
Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.devportal.doc/rapim_portal_troubleshoot.html
QUESTION: 3
Custom dashboards allow a set of related visualizations to be grouped together in API
Manager. What can be done as part of the customization?
A. Add previously saved APIs.
B. View previously saved APIs.
C. Add previously saved visualizations.
D. View previously saved visualizations.
Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.apionprem.doc/tapim_analytics_creatingcustomdashboards.html
QUESTION: 4
To enable a Developer Portal to use social login, for example log in with a Facebook
credentials, which step needs to be done first?
A. A Set �Portal Delegated User Registry� in the Catalog settings.
B. Enable �Hybrid Auth� in Developer Portal administrator settings.
C. Configure Facebook authentication in the Cloud Management Console.
D. Register the Facebook developer key in the Developer Portal auth settings.
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.devpor
tal.doc/tapic_portal_social_login.html
QUESTION: 5
An administrator wants to back up the IBM API Connect configuration and user data, and
store the file on an FTP server by using the command config save apiconfig ftp at the
Command Line Interface. The configuration information from which of the following
components will be backed up?
A. Analytics and Gateway Servers
B. Cloud Manager and APIManager
C. Cloud Manager, API Manager and Analytics
D. Cloud Manager, API Manager, Analytics and Developer Portal
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.overview.doc/overview_backupcli_apimgmt.html
QUESTION: 6
What is the option to test API endpoints with API Designer?
A. Explore
B. Express
C. Connector
D. Test branch
Answer: A
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.toolkit.doc/task_toolkit_testing.html(see note)
QUESTION: 7
By default, what type of traffic can take advantage of the self-balancing capabilities of
the IBM DataPower appliance?
A. Developer Portal
B. Inbound API calls
C. API Developer tasks
D. Cloud Management Console
Answer: C
QUESTION: 8
What is used to create an API Gateway extension in IBM DataPower Gateway?
A. Extension rule
B. Transform rule
C. Processing rule
D. Transaction rule
Answer: B
QUESTION: 9
If a Micro Gateway is being used, what is a possible reason for the following error
message? Error Message: Service test-gw started but did not initialize within the timeout
period. Dumping log buffer.
A. An API that uses HTTP cannot be used.
B. An API that uses HTTPS cannot be used.
C. An API that uses both HTTP and HTTPS can be used.
D. An API that uses both HTTP and HTTPS cannot be used.
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.toolkit.
doc/task_apionprem_creating_apis.html(see note)
QUESTION: 10
Which two statements are true regarding a Plan in Developer Portal?
A. Plans cannot have multiple rate limits set per operation.
B. The burst limit feature is availableonly through Micro Gateway.
C. A Plan is a collection of API operations or subsets of operations from one or more
APIs.
D. All Plans are available to use immediately and requires no access to the Developer
Portal.
E. A Plan can have a shared rate limit forall the operations or each operation can have a
different rate limit.
Answer: A, E
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.devportal.doc/task_cmsportal_selectplan.html
QUESTION: 11
Which feature in the Developer Portal helps to test the behavior of an API without the
need to write any code?
A. Assemble
B. Try This Operation
C. Request Operation
D. Discover This Operation
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.devpor
tal.doc/cmsportal_testtool.html
QUESTION: 12
Where is the API Gateway extension uploaded in the IBM API Connect Cloud?
A. API Manager
B. Developer Portal
C. Collective Controller
D. Cloud Management Console
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.cmc.doc/config_dp_ext.html
QUESTION: 13
What does an application developer need to do to use an API?
A. Subscribe to a Plan.
B. Subscribe to a Product.
C. Write an AngularJS application.
D. Register in the Developer Portal.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 14
An administrator wants to use a rate limit to provide differing levels of service to
customers. At which level can the rate limit be applied?
A. API
B. Plan
C. Catalog
D. Product
Answer: B
Reference:
catalog exists independently of a provider organization
QUESTION: 15
IBM API Connect partitions Product catalogs into spaces that has their own Product
lifecycle management, subscription approvals, and analytics data. How can this be
achieved?
A. Plans
B. Syndication
C. Provider organizations
D. Developer organizations
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.apionp
rem.doc/capic_syndication_using.html
QUESTION: 16
What can be used to validate a product file definition?
A. OpenAPI
B. API Manager
C. Developer toolkit
D. Product definition template
Answer: A
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.toolkit.doc/task_apim_cli_product_yaml.html
QUESTION: 17
IBM API Connect provides self-service onboarding and invitation-based sign up for App
Developers. Where is this capability set?
A. At the Role level
B. At the Catalog level
C. At the Environment level
D. At the Organization level
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.apionprem.doc
/ta sk_apionprem_new_idp.html
QUESTION: 18
Which two options allow the creation and modification of APIs in IBM API Connect?
(Select two.)
A. API Manager
B. API Designer
C. GatewayScript
D. Developer Portal
E. Cloud Management Console
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 19
What will happen to changes a customer makes directly on an APIM domain on an IBM
DataPower Gateway server when the customer upgrades the API Management server?
A. The DataPower Gateway server will need to be removed and re-added for changes to
be unaffected.
B. Upgrading the Management server has no direct effect on an APIM domain on
DataPower Gateway servers.
C. The DataPower Gateway server will save the configuration and auto recover once the
API Connect server has been upgraded.
D. Changes the customer makes on the DataPower Gateway server under the APIM
domain will be overwritten and will need to be re-configured.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 20
Which two projects would best suit the capabilities of IBM API Connect? (Select two.)
A. High speed media transfer
B. Building a responsive web app
C. Master Data Management across sites
D. Expanding mobile/web application channels
E. Exposing SOAP services outside the organization
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 21
The cloud deployment administrator needs to increase the memory allocated to the IBM
API Connect Management server instance.
How can this be done?
A. Alter the size of hard disk 1.
B. Alter the size of hard disk 2.
C. Modify the virtual machine setting.
D. Delete the instance and redeploy with a larger memory size.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 22
What is the relationship between Products, Plans, and APIs in IBM API Connect?
A. Plans, APIs, and Products are grouped together.
B. Plans and Products are grouped together in APIs.
C. Plans and APIsare grouped together in Products.
D. Products and APIs are grouped together in Plans.
Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.toolkit.
doc/capim_products.html
QUESTION: 23
When troubleshooting an error that occurred in the web browser while using the
Developer Portal, which log is a source of help?
A. syslog
B. webhook.log
C. run_site_cron.log
D. run_site_queue.log
Answer: A
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.devportal.doc/rapim_portal_troubleshoot.html
QUESTION: 24
Which command would be used to display log file contents as they are added to the log?
A. generate_log
B. download cmc.out
C. debug postmortem export
D. debug tail file
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.overview.doc/ref_CLI_debug_commands.html
QUESTION: 25
OAuth 2.0 provider APIs can support multiple OAuth flows, each of which corresponds
to an OAuth grant type. What are two valid OAuth flows and the corresponding OAuth
grant types? (Select two.)
A. username, password
B. Client ID, Client secret
C. authorization url, auth token
D. Application, Client Credentials
E. Access Code, Authorization Code
Answer: D, E
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.toolkit.
doc/tapim_sec_api_config_scheme_oauth_endpoint.html
QUESTION: 26
The built-in Developer Portal comes with support for the App Developer experience for
which of the following?
A. Products, Plans, Organizations, Testing
B. Products, Apps, Views, Testing, Feedback
C. API Products, Apps, Forums, Blogs, Support
D. Self- Registration, API Discovery, Automatic Testing, App Registration
Answer: C
QUESTION: 27
The Management server stores the Product and API configuration information, and
logically the Developer Portal is a view onto this data. What is the push mechanism that
ensures published Products become visible within a few seconds?
A. Webhooks
B. Loopbacks
C. Background sync
D. Asynchronous calls
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.apionprem.doc/publishing_a_product.html
QUESTION: 28
OpenID Connect can be enabled for authentication in the Developer Portal by what User
Registry property in the catalog?
A. IBM ID
B. Authentication URL
C. New SCIM User Registry
D. Portal Delegated User Registry
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.devportal.doc/capic_portal_pdur.html
QUESTION: 29
In what tool would a developer use apic create --type [api | product ] --template
template_file --title product_title options to create an API definition from a template?
A. API Manager
B. API Designer
C. Command Line Interface
D. API Designer and Command Line Interface
Answer: C
QUESTION: 30
Which statement describes the relationship between a provider organization and a
catalog?
A. A provider organization can have many catalogs.
B. A provider organization can have only one catalog.
C. Acatalog exists independently of a provider organization.
D. A catalog is created for every individual user of a provider organization.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 31
Which license is required for the IBM DataPower Gateway to have before installing or
adding it to API Connect/manager�s Gateway Cluster?
A. B2B Option
B. Oracle Database
C. Application Optimization
D. Java API for XML Processing
Answer: A
QUESTION: 32
An administrator wants to log in to the Command Line Interface on the Management
server. The Management server is using the default configuration. Which protocol should
the administrator use to connect?
A. FTP
B. SSH
C. RDP
D. Telnet
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSWHYP_4.0.0/com.ibm.api
mgmt.overview.doc/overview_installing_mgmtvm_apimgmt.html
QUESTION: 33
Once a user-defined policy is created and implemented, how will it be made available for
use?
A. By catalog
B. By provider organization
C. Available universally by all APIs
D. Must be imported into assemble for each API usage
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.policy.doc/capim_using_custpolicies.html
QUESTION: 34
GatewayScript supports which types of error handling?
A. User and system
B. Runtime and bind
C. Client mode and binding mode
D. Synchronous and asynchronous
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SS9H2Y_7.5.0/com.ibm.dp.do
c/errorhandling_js.html
QUESTION: 35
What can the organization administrator use to invite app developers to join their
developer organization?
A. API Developer Toolkit
B. Self-service onboarding
C. Cloud Management Console
D. Developer Portal REST API
Answer: D
QUESTION: 36
Which object is used to add extensions that are specific to IBM API Connect in an
OpenAPI definition file?
A. x-ibm-extensions
B. x-ibm-apiconnect
C. x-ibm-configuration
D. x-ibm-apimanagement
Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.toolkit.doc/rapim_cli_swagger_extensions.html
QUESTION: 37
In a developer organization, what is the purpose of creating a community?
A. A community must be created to use the Developer Portal
B. To provide a collaboration point for provider organization users
C. To allow Products to be restricted to one or more communities
D. A community must be created to host Microservices applications
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.apionp
rem.doc/apionprem_manage_consumerorgs.html
QUESTION: 38
What happens to the original Product when it is superseded?
A. Revised
B. Archived
C. Replaced
D. Deprecated
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.apionprem.doc/task_superseding_a_product.html
QUESTION: 39
An IBM API Connect, organizations of users can create and consume APIs. Where are
the two organizations present in an API Connect solution? (Select two.)
A. API
B. Portal
C. Catalog
D. Provider
E. Developer
Answer: D, E
QUESTION: 40
Which interactive analytics graph would show a developer a summary of the number of
successful calls to APIs used by an application through Developer Portal?
A. Latency graph
B. Data usage graph
C. Data pointsgraph
D. Success rate graph
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.devpor
tal.doc/tapim_portal_analytics.html
QUESTION: 41
What is the source file extension schema of APIs in IBM API Connect?
A. .yaml
B. .raml
C. .wadl
D. .wsdl
Answer: A
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.toolkit.doc/capim_cli_swagger_def_file.html
QUESTION: 42
When using IBM API Connect built-in policies in Bluemix, what should users be aware
of?
A. Only Micro Gateway policies apply
B. Only DataPower Gateway policies apply
C. Only thosepolicies that generate security tokens apply
D. Only those policies that do not generate security tokens apply
Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.toolkit.doc/rapim_ref_ootb_policies.html
QUESTION: 43
What is the purpose of the ACL model in LoopBack?
A. Connects principals to protected resources
B. Performs token-based authentication and access control
C. Contains metadata for a client application that has its own identity
D. Registers and authenticates users of an application locally or against third-party
services
Answer: A
Reference:
https://loopback.io/doc/en/lb3/Using-built-in-models.html#acl-model
QUESTION: 44
IBM API Connect includes a number of built-in policies that can be used when an API is
invoked. Which is an example of what a built-in policy can do?
A. Set the entitlement of an API.
B. Set the values of runtime variables.
C. Set the affinity of the API to an Organization.
D. Set the limit on the number of times an API can be called.
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.toolkit.doc/rapim_ref_ootb_policies.html
QUESTION: 45
Which operation would be specified for a REST API that would allow data to be
retrieved from the back end but without the response body?
A. PUT
B. GET
C. HEAD
D. POST
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMKHH_10.0.0/com.ibm.eto
ols.mft.doc/bi12017_.htm
QUESTION: 46
Which of the following would be a valid use case for a bank to explore using IBM API
Connect?
A. Integrating with payment aggregators
B. Providing digital statements to customers
C. Improving fraud detection response times
D. Securing file transfers between data centers
Answer: A
QUESTION: 47
What is the primary purpose of the Developer Portal in IBM API Connect?
A. Secure point of entry for API Developer
B. Revenue generator from data and APIswith plans
C. Community for Application Developers to socialize applications
D. User interface for the API Provider to publish business API assets
Answer: A
Reference:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=2&cad=rja
&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjrx6Oy4f_VAhXGLI8KHaebAOQQFggsMAE&url=http%3A
%2F%2Fwww.redbooks.ibm.com%2Fredpapers%2Fpdfs%2Fredp5350.pdf&usg=AFQjC
NG7wMhS_kYiZz4Tgn2q-PG8ziA4Aw
QUESTION: 48
Which of the following is a valid reason for creating a Catalog?
A. To provide a backup of another Catalog
B. To store API documentation and metadata
C. To publish specific API products to a specific Developer Portal
D. Toallow API developers to collaborate on APIs during development
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.apionprem.doc/conref_working_with_env.html
QUESTION: 49
An administrator wants to update the firmware on the Management server using an image
from a network source using the command: system update firmware from .
Which two protocols are a valid source? (Select two.)
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. FTP
D. MQTT
E. HTTP
Answer: C, E
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.install.doc/apply_main_mgmt.html
QUESTION: 50
What could be used to create a SOAP API in IBM API Connect?
A. YAML file
B. WSDL file
C. SoapUI file
D. REST API conversation
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.toolkit.doc/create_soap_api.html
QUESTION: 51
In which of the following must an application developer provide an HTTP authorization
header in requests that are sent to operations requiring that type of authentication?
A. API Key
B. OAuth 2.0
C. Token authorization
D. Basic authentication
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.toolkit.
doc/tapim_sec_api_config_scheme_create_basic.html
QUESTION: 52
In what format should a user-defined policy package from IBM DataPower Gateway be?
A. .xsl
B. .zip
C. .doc
D. .json
Answer: A
Reference:
https://developer.ibm.com/recipes/tutorials/api-connect-userdefined-policy- sample/
QUESTION: 53
Without the use of a Secure Gateway or VPN, how would a SOAP API with Bluemix be
exposed?
A. SSL
B. Intranet
C. Internet
D. Firewall
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/blogs/bluemix/2017/03/secure-gateway-everything-ever- wanted-
know/
QUESTION: 54
What is one of the requirements to create an additional IBM API Connect Management
server for high availability?
A. Clone the deployed IBM API Management server to another host.
B. Backup and restore the deployment server API config files to another host.
C. Deploy the IBM API Connect Management server image to another host.
D. Use the Cloud Management Console to replay the log files to another host.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 55
An administrator needs to create a provider organization account. Which role is needed to
complete this task?
A. API Developer
B. Organization Manager
C. Topology Administrator
D. Developer Organization Owner
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.cmc.doc/create_organization.html
QUESTION: 56
An administrator wants to allow the developers to log into the Developer Portal with
Google credentials. The first step is to enable a Portal Delegated User Registry in the API
Manager UI. After that, what must be done to enable this functionality?
A. Integrate with Google Authenticator with required code.
B. Get the Client ID and Client secret for OpenID Connect.
C. Download Google authorization module for IBM API Connect.
D. Set Authorized JavaScript Origins and Authorized Redirect URIs.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 57
Which is the best option in the API Manager to create a new OpenAPI from a WSDL?
A. Import an existing OpenAPI
B. New OpenAPI from scratch
C. NewOpenAPI from Swagger
D. New OpenAPI from SOAP service
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.toolkit.
doc/create_api_wsdl.html
QUESTION: 58
Which if the following would be a valid use case for a government department to explore
using IBM API Connect?
A. Encrypting document uploads
B. Digitizing consumer channels
C. Improvingweb page accessibility
D. Enabling topic publishing/subscription for consumers
Answer: D
QUESTION: 59
When can a developer use X-Override-Host header with the Developer Portal API call?
A. Using the HTTP protocol
B. Unable to be authenticated
C. DNS recordcannot be set up
D. Should not be used as it has been deprecated
Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.apirest
.doc/api_calls.html
QUESTION: 60
Consider the scenario where a new provider organization role has been created, and
default catalog permissions have been specified for that user under the provider
organization admin settings. If this same role should have reduced permissions for a
given catalog, which action should be performed?
A. Nothing, catalog specific roles are not a supported capability.
B. Update the LDAP registry manually with the new permissions.
C. Override the role catalog permissions within the catalog settings.
D. Create another new provider organization role specific for that catalog.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 61
A developer wants to include a built-in policy in an API definition. Micro Gateway is
being used in the environment. Which policy is available to the developer?
A. XSLT
B. Invoke
C. JSON to XML
D. XML to JSON
Answer: B
QUESTION: 62
When an API call results in an error, a developer does not want to confuse users with a
system message that is too technical to be useful. Where can the error message be
overridden?
A. If
B. Catch
C. Throw
D. Invoke
Answer: C
QUESTION: 63
The apic create - -type api command can create APIs from which two of the following
sources? (Select two.)
A. UDDI
B. WSDL
C. AMQP
D. Template
E. Datasource
Answer: B, E
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.toolkit.doc/capim-toolkit-cli-create-apis.html
QUESTION: 64
An administrator has updated the TLS profile. As a result, the Gateway server displays an
�out of sync� message. What could be done to fix this?
A. Restart the Gateway server.
B. Wait until the server sync automatically.
C. Delete the out of sync server from the Gateway service, and then, add it back.
D. Edit theGateway server and select �automatic� in the synchronization method.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 65
Which of the following is possible with the API Developer Toolkit?
A. Pull API Analytics Data.
B. Provision a Developer Portal.
C. Publish Products to a Catalog.
D. Delete a Developer Organization.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 66
What must be selected in API Properties to protect user passwords?
A. ID
B. Index
C. Encode
D. Default
Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.toolkit.doc/task_set_config_properties.html
QUESTION: 67
What format do the TLS certificates and keys have to be in to be used for the Developer
Portal?
A. .der
B. .key
C. .cert
D. .pem
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.install.doc/tapim_portal_installing_VA.html
QUESTION: 68
How can the details of a Product in IBM API Connect be exported so it can be reused in
the future?
A. It cannot be done.
B. Use one of the Developer Portal REST APIs.
C. Use the config save option in the Command Line Interface.
D. Use the API ManagerUser Interface to download the Product definition.
Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.overview.doc/overview_backupcli_apimgmt.html
QUESTION: 69
Which feature within the API Designer would allow a developer to define some sample
data to test APIs with?
A. Body
B. Healer
C. Generate
D. Show schema
Answer: D
QUESTION: 70
How can the Developer Portal functionality be extended?
A. Add custom policies.
B. It cannot be extended.
C. Create and install custom modules.
D. Create and install custom extensions.
Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.devportal.doc/capic_portal_extending_portal.html
QUESTION: 71
What happens when the Product Manager deprecates a Product?
A. The Product can only be viewed with manager approval.
B. The Product can no longer be viewed nor can its plans be subscribed to.
C. The Product migrates its plans and APIs to a different versions of the Product.
D. The Product is usable only by developers whose applications are currently subscribed
to.
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.apionp
rem.doc/task_deprecate_product.html
QUESTION: 72
When are the default API manager dashboards and visualizations added to the catalog?
A. When an API is published
B. When a Catalog is created
C. Once a Catalog is published to Developer Portal
D. Once the Developer Portal isenabled in the Catalog settings
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.apionp
rem.doc/capim_analytics_analyticssyndication.html
QUESTION: 73
Which component of IBM API Connect holds the configuration information for both the
API configuration and local user credentials?
A. Gateway server
B. Developer Portal
C. Management server
D. Cloud Management Console
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.overview.doc/overview_restorecli_apimgmt.html
QUESTION: 74
If a provider organization user needs to be able to edit draft Products and APIs, which
role would need to be assigned to the developer to allow those actions to be performed?
A. API Owner
B. Product Manager
C. API Administrator
D. API Development Owner
Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic
.overview.doc/overview_apimgmt_users.html
****************

http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2020/06/read-these-c9530-519-questions-and.html
http://ge.tt/93WVih43
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23650316
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1317998087
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23674301
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/rdhridxhilquhl8xthn_ig
https://www.4shared.com/office/l1jY0fsbea/IBM-API-Connect-v-5-0-5-Soluti.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/cr7qK5R8iq/IBM-API-Connect-v-5-0-5-Soluti.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/WhenYouRememberTheseC9530-519QaYouWillGet100Marks
https://www.coursehero.com/file/72435470/IBM-API-Connect-v-5-0-5-Solution-Implementation-C9530-519pdf/
https://youtu.be/ixfrJt5kc0w
https://justpaste.it/C9530-519
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/7854/c9530-519-ibm-api-connect-v-5-0-5-solution-implementation-2021-update-question-bank-by-killexams-com
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/c9530-519-ibm-api-connect-v-5-0-5-solution-implementation-practice-test-by-killexams-com/



Source / Reference:

https://app.box.com/s/zaiqe6tcqwbv0lpnm0n6envncppgodzx
https://docs.zoho.com/file/67jzbfb1b09d29d2746d9aa666290a1f0c733
http://en.calameo.com/books/004923526011850e26f57
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/never-miss-these-c9530-519-questions-before-you-go-for-test
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000DLRW
https://issuu.com/arfansaleem/docs/c9530-519
https://braindumps-killexams.blogspot.com/2019/03/pass4sure-c9530-519-real-question-bank.html
https://lillymoma.dropmark.com/651547/18310569
https://richerd54.dropmark.com/655269/18375139

Author
Categories Real Exam Questions, Real Questions