NCLEX-PN - National Council Licensure Examination(NCLEX-PN) Real Exam Questions by Killexams.com

Posted

Growing NCLEX National Council Licensure Examination(NCLEX-PN) exam need you to make your exposure to all major topics as well as objectives with NCLEX-PN exam. Just experiencing NCLEX-PN study course book will not be enough. You need to have skills and process about difficult questions sought after in authentic NCLEX-PN exam. For this purpose, you might want to go to killexams. com as well as download Totally free NCLEX-PN EBOOK PDF Downloadsample questions. If you think which you can understand as well as practice people NCLEX-PN questions, you should buy a tally to download and install full PDF Questions of NCLEX-PN Latest Topics. That will be your personal great factor for success. Get NCLEX-PN VCE practice evaluation in your personal pc. Read NCLEX-PN Exam Questions as well as take process test repeatedly with VCE practice evaluation. When you believe you are ready so that you can pass authentic NCLEX-PN exam, go to evaluation center as well as register for NCLEX-PN exam. There are huge number of people who pass NCLEX-PN exam with his Real Exam Questions. It is very exceptional that you understand and process our NCLEX-PN Exam Questions questions and get very poor marks or maybe fail within real exams. Applicants feel fantastic boost on their knowledge as well as pass NCLEX-PN exam without the problem. It is quite easy to pass NCLEX-PN exam with our dumps but we would like you to better your knowledge so that you will recognize the many question within exam. A great way, individuals can work within real professional environment for being an expert. We tend to don't simply focus on passing NCLEX-PN exam with his dumps, but actually improve knowledge of NCLEX-PN objectives. This is why, people faith our NCLEX-PN Actual Questions. Features of Killexams NCLEX-PN Exam Questions

-> Instant NCLEX-PN Exam Questions download and install Access
-> Thorough NCLEX-PN Questions and Answers
-> 98% Accomplishment Rate with NCLEX-PN Exam
-> Guaranteed Actual NCLEX-PN exam questions
-> NCLEX-PN Questions Refreshed on Standard basis.
-> Appropriate and 2021 Updated NCLEX-PN Exam Dumps
-> 100% Handheld NCLEX-PN Exam Files
-> Whole featured NCLEX-PN VCE Exam Simulator
-> Absolutely no Limit on NCLEX-PN Exam Download Access
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100% Tacked down Download Consideration
-> 100% Secrecy Ensured
-> hundred percent Success Bankroll
-> 100% Totally free Real Exam Questions example Questions
-> Absolutely no Hidden Price
-> No Regular Charges
-> Absolutely no Automatic Consideration Renewal
-> NCLEX-PN Exam Revise Intimation just by Email
-> Totally free Technical Support Exam Detail for:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/NCLEX-PN
Pricing Details for: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/NCLEX-PN
Observe Complete Record: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Lower price Coupon on Full NCLEX-PN Exam Questions PDF Questions; WC2020: 60% Level Discount to each exam PROF17: 10% Deeper Discount on Value In excess of $69 DEAL17: 15% Deeper Discount on Value In excess of $99

**** NCLEX-PN Description | NCLEX-PN Syllabus | NCLEX-PN Exam Objectives | NCLEX-PN Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE National Council Licensure Examination(NCLEX-PN) 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 1441
Which of the following is most likely to impact the body image of an infant newly diagnosed with Hemophilia?
A. immobility
B. altered growth and development
C. hemarthrosis
D. altered family processes
Answer: D
Explanation:
Altered Family Processes is a potential nursing diagnosis for the family and client with a new diagnosis of
Hemophilia. Infants are aware of how their caregivers respond to their needs. Stresses can have an immediate
impact on the infant�s development of trust and how others relate to them because of their diagnosis. The longterm
effects of hemophilia can include problems related to immobility. Altered growth and development could not have
developed in a newly diagnosed client. Hemarthrosis is acute bleeding into a joint space that is characteristic of
hemophilia. It does not have an immediate effect on the body image of a newly diagnosed hemophiliac.Health
Promotion and Maintenance
Question: 1442
Teaching about the need to avoid foods high in potassium is most important for which client?
A. a client receiving diuretic therapy
B. a client with an ileostomy
C. a client with metabolic alkalosis
D. a client with renal disease
Answer: D
Explanation:
Clients with renal disease are predisposed to hyperkalemia and should avoid foods high in potassium. Choices 1, 2,
and 3 are incorrect because clients receiving diuretics with ileostomy or with metabolic alkalosis are at risk for
hypokalemia and should be encouraged to eat foods high in potassium.Physiological Adaptation
Question: 1443
What do the following ABG values indicate: pH 7.38, PO2 78 mmHg, PCO2 36mmHg, and HCO3 24 mEq/L?
A. metabolic alkalosis
B. homeostasis
C. respiratory acidosis
D. respiratory alkalosis
Answer: B
Explanation:
These ABG values are within normal limits. Choices 1, 3, and 4 are incorrect because the ABG values indicate
none of these acid-base disturbances.Physiological Adaptation
Question: 1444
When administering intravenous electrolyte solution, the nurse should take which of the following precautions?
A. Infuse hypertonic solutions rapidly.
B. Mix no more than 80 mEq of potassium per liter of fluid.
C. Prevent infiltration of calcium, which causes tissue necrosis and sloughing.
D. As appropriate, reevaluate the client�s digitalis dosage. He might need an increased dosage because IV
calcium diminishes digitalis�s action.
Answer: C
Explanation:
Preventing tissue infiltration is important to avoid tissue necrosis. Choice 1 is incorrect because hypertonic
solutions should be infused cautiously and checked with the RN if there is a concern. Choice 2 is incorrect because
potassium, mixed in the pharmacy per physician order, is mixed at a concentration no higher than 60 mEq/L.
Physiological Adaptation
Question: 1445
Which of the following physical findings indicates that an 1112-month-old child is at risk for developmental
dysplasia of the hip?
A. refusal to walk
B. not pulling to a standing position
C. negative Trendelenburg sign
D. negative Ortolani sign
Answer: B
Explanation:
The nurse might be concerned about developmental dysplasia of the hip if an 1112-month-old child doesn�t pull to
a standing position. An infant who does not walk by 15 months of age should be evaluated. Children should start
walking between 1115 months of age. Trendelenberg sign is related to weakness of the gluteus medius muscle, not
hip dysplasia. Ortolani sign is used to identify congenital subluxation or dislocation of the hip in infants.Health
Promotion and Maintenance
Question: 1446
When obtaining a health history on a menopausal woman, which information should a nurse recognize as a
contraindication for hormone replacement therapy?
A. family history of stroke
B. ovaries removed before age 45
C. frequent hot flashes and/or night sweats
D. unexplained vaginal bleeding
Answer: D
Explanation:
Unexplained vaginal bleeding is a contraindication for hormone replacement therapy. Family history of stroke is
not a contraindication for hormone replacement therapy. If the woman herself had a history of stroke or other
blood-clotting events, hormone therapy could be contraindicated. Frequent hot flashes and/or night sweats can be
relieved by hormone replacement therapy.Health Promotion and Maintenance
Question: 1447
Which of the following statements, if made by the parents of a newborn, does not indicate a need for further
teaching about cord care?
A. "I should put alcohol on my baby�s cord 34 times a day."
B. "I should put the baby�s diaper on so that it covers the cord."
C. "I should call the physician if the cord becomes dark."
D. "I should wash my hands before and after I take care of the cord."
Answer: D
Explanation:
Parents should be taught to wash their hands before and after providing cord care. This prevents transferring
pathogens to and from the cord. Folding the diaper below the cord exposes the cord to air and allows for drying. It
also prevents wet or soiled diapers from coming into contact with the cord. Current recommendations include
cleaning the area around the cord 34 times a day with a cotton swab but do not include putting alcohol or other
antimicrobials on the cord. It is normal for the cord to turn dark as it dries.Health Promotion and Maintenance
Question: 1448
The nurse is teaching parents of a newborn about feeding their infant. Which of the following instructions should
the nurse include?
A. Use the defrost setting on microwave ovensto warm bottles.
B. When refrigerating formula, don�t feed the baby partially used bottles after 24 hours.
C. When using formula concentrate, mix two parts water and one part concentrate.
D. If a portion of one bottle is left for the next feeding, go ahead and add new formula to fill it.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Parents must be careful when warming bottles in a microwave oven because the milk can become superheated.
When a microwave oven is used, the defrost setting should be chosen, and the temperature of the formula should be
checked before giving it to the baby. Refrigerated, partially used bottles should be discarded after 4 hours because
the baby might have introduced some pathogens into the formula. Returning the bottle to the refrigerator does not
destroy pathogens. Formula concentrate and water are usually mixed in a 1:1 ratio of one part concentrate and
one part water. Infants should be offered fresh formula at each feeding. Partially used bottles should not have fresh
formula added to them. Pathogens can grow in partially used bottles of formula and be transferred to the new
formula.Health Promotion and Maintenance
Question: 1449
The nurse is assessing the dental status of an 18-month-old child. How many teeth should the nurse expect to
examine?
A. 6
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: C
Explanation:
In general, children begin dentition around 6 months of age. During the first 2 years of life, a quick guide to the
number of teeth a child should have is as follows: Subtract the number 6 from the number of months in the age of
the child. In this example, the child is 18 months old, so the formula is 18 6 = 12. An 18-month-old child should
have approximately 12 teeth.Health Promotion and Maintenance
Question: 1450
A middle-aged woman tells the nurse that she has been experiencing irregular menses for the past six months. The
nurse should assess the woman for other symptoms of:
A. climacteric.
B. menopause.
C. perimenopause.
D. postmenopause.
Answer: C
Explanation:
Perimenopause refers to a period of time in which hormonal changes occur gradually, ovarian function diminishes,
and menses become irregular. Perimenopause lasts approximately five years.
Climacteric is a term applied to the period of life in which physiologic changes occur and result in cessation of a
woman�s reproductive ability and lessened sexual activity in males. The term applies to both genders. Climacteric
and menopause are interchangeable terms when used for females. Menopause is the period when permanent
cessation of menses has occurred. Postmenopause refers to the period after the changes accompanying menopause
are complete.Health Promotion and Maintenance
****************

https://www.instapaper.com/read/1316242945
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23674293
https://killexams-posting.dropmark.com/817438/23763930
https://www.4shared.com/video/9eRneOuNea/NCLEX-PN.html
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/2271/exam-questions-and-answers-nclex-pn-national-council-licensure-examination-nclex-pn-2020-updated-dumps-real-questions
https://www.4shared.com/office/lWhD8WJYea/National-Council-Licensure-Exa.html
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/nclex-pn-national-council-licensure_20.html
http://ge.tt/98sn8y73
https://www.coursehero.com/file/74214919/National-Council-Licensure-ExaminationNCLEX-PN-NCLEX-PNpdf/
https://youtu.be/S1OdqkxPK5I
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-nclex-pn-question-ba
https://justpaste.it/NCLEX-PN
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/taxzx4asv7ikg6ta9aisuw
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-1a8e0a21-0803-4957-806d-907bca1b3c8f/fv-df6feb0a-1e58-4b2a-b069-d60bd04ec83d/National-Council-Licensure-ExaminationNCLEX-PN-(NCLEX-PN).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://feeds.feedburner.com/PassingTheMs-700ExamIsEasyWithKillexamscom
https://provideoandweb.com/kecontents/?x=entry:entry210528-095927
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/nclex-pn-national-council-licensure-examinationnclex-pn-2021-updated-dumps-by-killexams-com/



Source / Reference:

https://app.box.com/s/l64qc8dgxxqmhbncx9mujc00lb3k71a7
https://docs.zoho.com/file/67jzb9b0fc0ae20d24bfbad8c53de56348613
http://en.calameo.com/books/0049235268d851c5c6835
The only way to get success in the NCLEX NCLEX-PN exam is that you should obtain reliable preparatory materials. We promise that killexams.com is the most direct pathway towards Implementing NCLEX National Council Licensure Examination(NCLEX-PN) certificate. You will be victorious with full confidence. You can view free questions at killexams.com before you buy the NCLEX-PN exam products. Our simulated tests are in multiple-choice the same as the real exam pattern. The questions and answers created by the certified professionals. They provide you with the experience of taking the real test. 100% guarantee to pass the NCLEX-PN actual test. killexams.com NCLEX Certification study guides are setup by IT professionals. Lots of students have been complaining that there are too many questions in so many practice exams and study guides, and they are just tired to afford any more. Seeing killexams.com experts work out this comprehensive version while still guarantee that all the knowledge is covered after deep research and analysis. Everything is to make convenience for candidates on their road to certification. We have Tested and Approved NCLEX-PN Exams. killexams.com provides the most accurate and latest IT exam materials which almost contain all knowledge points. With the aid of our NCLEX-PN study materials, you dont need to waste your time on reading bulk of reference books and just need to spend 10-20 hours to master our NCLEX-PN real questions and answers. And we provide you with PDF Version & Software Version exam questions and answers. For Software Version materials, Its offered to give the candidates simulate the NCLEX NCLEX-PN exam in a real environment. We provide free update. Within validity period, if NCLEX-PN exam materials that you have purchased updated, we will inform you by email to download latest version of Q&A. If you dont pass your NCLEX National Council Licensure Examination(NCLEX-PN) exam, We will give you full refund. You need to send the scanned copy of your NCLEX-PN examination report card to us. After confirming, we will quickly give you FULL REFUND. Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under; WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69 DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99 DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders If you prepare for the NCLEX NCLEX-PN exam using our testing engine. It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You dont have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff. We offer free demo of each IT Certification Dumps. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. Source / Reference: https://app.box.com/s/l64qc8dgxxqmhbncx9mujc00lb3k71a7 https://docs.zoho.com/file/67jzb9b0fc0ae20d24bfbad8c53de56348613 http://en.calameo.com/books/0049235268d851c5c6835
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000EMHR
https://issuu.com/arfansaleem/docs/nclex-pn
https://certifications-trainings.blogspot.com/2019/03/just-memorize-these-nclex-pn-questions.html
https://killexamsblog.wordpress.com/2019/03/06/real-nclex-pn-questions-that-showed-up-in-test-today/
https://www.scribd.com/document/401286208/NCLEX-NCLEX-PN-Dumps-and-Practice-Tests-with-Real-Question
https://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/18168821
https://mega.nz/#!kwAigAbK!zqjscGhqD_groz8ZDrmTHYLrZIc20OgPl_e4_PKIFdQ
http://feeds.feedburner.com/KillexamscomNclex-pnDumpsPracticeQuestionsAndVceExamSimulator
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fqpKJEtNsBx0_3HZOMgACi6dbZylGQm-
https://1drv.ms/b/s!ArXwpjTm487rcCMqp2cnhOwUuUM
http://www.mediafire.com/file/u3dmtnn0897pdht/NCLEX-PN.pdf/file
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1173476505
http://sco.lt/6vTqnQ
https://kimronaldo.kinja.com/just-memorize-these-nclex-pn-questions-before-you-go-fo-1833535044?utm_medium=sharefromsite&utm_source=default_copy&utm_campaign=top
https://www.evernote.com/shard/s467/sh/8722b07f-ca1e-4606-9e0d-294db8caa01f/1f6a68de8a63a85614184130b7c3407a
https://lillymoma.dropmark.com/652797/18333478
https://juliaalm.kinja.com/review-nclex-pn-real-questions-and-answers-before-you-t-1833735124?utm_medium=sharefromsite&utm_source=default_copy&utm_campaign=top
https://medium.com/@juliaalm074/review-nclex-pn-real-questions-and-answers-before-you-take-test-5aeb88ce89b1
https://www.evernote.com/shard/s467/sh/3d9ade07-2155-43f3-aecf-820d5bf06fc9/7a70f15e7d7e399d87b8916c5b6bfbe2
http://seogroup.bookmarking.info/story.php?title=nclex-nclex-pn-exam-dumps-%7C-real-nclex-pn-questions-practice-test-

Author
Categories Real Questions, VCE