350-201 - Performing CyberOps Using Core Security Technologies (CBRCOR) 2021 Updated dumps by Killexams.com

Posted

Listed below are many Exam Questions supplier with web yet a large area of them are usually exchanging past it 350-201 Real Exam Questions. You have to come to typically the trustworthy as well as respectable 350-201 Real Exam Questions dealer on internet. Possibly you wind up your search having killexams. com. In any case, consider, your survey can land up with workout in waste materials of money. All of us suggest you to straightforward head to killexams. com and obtain 100% free 350-201 Real Exam Questions and attempt the hear questions. Should you be satisfied, store and get a new 3 months the means to access download hottest and appropriate 350-201 Real Exam Questions that contains true exam questions and answers. You should also acquire 350-201 VCE exam simulator for your exercising. In the event that you're keen on Growing the Cisco 350-201 exam to find a good work, you have to store at killexams. com. A large several authorities attempting to obtain 350-201 real exams questions within killexams. com. You will get Performing CyberOps Using Core Security Technologies (CBRCOR) exam questions to ensure you pass 350-201 exam. You will probably obtain updated 350-201 exam questions each time having 100% At no cost. There are a few companies that offer 350-201 Real Exam Questions even so Valid as well as 2021 Up-to-date 350-201 Questions and Answers is a big issue. Reassess killexams. com before you rely on Free 350-201 Real Exam Questions on web. Popular features of Killexams 350-201 Real Exam Questions

-> Immediate 350-201 Real Exam Questions download Gain access to
-> Comprehensive 350-201 Questions as well as Answers
-> 98% Success Charge of 350-201 Exam
-> Confirmed Actual 350-201 exam questions
-> 350-201 Questions Updated with Regular structure.
-> Valid as well as 2021 Up graded 350-201 Exam Dumps
-> 100 % Portable 350-201 Exam Documents
-> Full presented 350-201 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Relieve on 350-201 Exam Download and install Access
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100 % Secured Download and install Account
-> 100 % Confidentiality Guaranteed
-> 100% Accomplishment Guarantee
-> 100 % Free Questions and Answers sample Questions
-> No Buried Cost
-> No Monthly Rates
-> No Computerized Account Make up
-> 350-201 Exam Update Appel by E mail
-> Free Technical Support Exam Details at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/350-201
Pricing Specifics at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/350-201
See Total List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Token on Full 350-201 Real Exam Questions Questions and Answers; WC2020: 60 per cent Flat Discount on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Discount on Worth Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Discount on Worth Greater than 99 dollars

**** 350-201 Description | 350-201 Syllabus | 350-201 Exam Objectives | 350-201 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE Performing CyberOps Using Core Security Technologies (CBRCOR) 2021 Dumps ****

Question: 90 Section 1
A Mac laptop user notices that several files have disappeared from their laptop documents folder. While looking for the files, the user notices that the browser history was
recently cleared. The user raises a case, and an analyst reviews the network usage and discovers that it is abnormally high. Which step should be taken to continue the
investigation?
A. Run the sudo sysdiagnose command
B. Run the sh command
C. Run the w command
D. Run the who command
Answer: A
Reference:
https://eclecticlight.co/2016/02/06/the-ultimate-diagnostic-tool-sysdiagnose/
Question: 91 Section 1
A SOC analyst is investigating a recent email delivered to a high-value user for a customer whose network their organization monitors. The email includes a suspicious
attachment titled "Invoice RE: 0004489". The hash of the file is gathered from the Cisco Email Security Appliance. After searching Open Source
Intelligence, no available history of this hash is found anywhere on the web. What is the next step in analyzing this attachment to allow the analyst to gather indicators of
compromise?
A. Run and analyze the DLP Incident Summary Report from the Email Security Appliance
B. Ask the company to execute the payload for real time analysis
C. Investigate further in open source repositories using YARA to find matches
D. Obtain a copy of the file for detonation in a sandbox
Answer: D
Question: 92 Section 1
A SOC analyst is notified by the network monitoring tool that there are unusual types of internal traffic on IP subnet 103.861.2117.0/24. The analyst discovers unexplained
encrypted data files on a computer system that belongs on that specific subnet. What is the cause of the issue?
A. DDoS attack
B. phishing attack
C. virus outbreak
D. malware outbreak
Answer: D
Question: 93 Section 1
Refer to the exhibit. An employee is a victim of a social engineering phone call and installs remote access software to allow an "MS Support" technician to check his machine
350-201.html[8/4/2021 2:48:53 PM]
$13$10
for malware. The employee becomes suspicious after the remote technician requests payment in the form of gift cards. The employee has copies of multiple, unencrypted
database files, over 400 MB each, on his system and is worried that the scammer copied the files off but has no proof of it. The remote technician was connected sometime
between 2:00 pm and 3:00 pm over https. What should be determined regarding data loss between the employee's laptop and the remote technician's system?
A. No database files were disclosed
B. The database files were disclosed
C. The database files integrity was violated
D. The database files were intentionally corrupted, and encryption is possible
Answer: C
Question: 94 Section 1
Refer to the exhibit. Which asset has the highest risk value?
A. servers
B. website
C. payment process
D. secretary workstation
Answer: C
Question: 95 Section 1
DRAG DROP -
350-201.html[8/4/2021 2:48:53 PM]
$13$10
Refer to the exhibit. The Cisco Secure Network Analytics (Stealthwatch) console alerted with "New Malware Server Discovered" and the IOC indicates communication from an
end-user desktop to a Zeus C&C Server. Drag and drop the actions that the analyst should take from the left into the order on the right to investigate and remediate this IOC.
Select and Place:
350-201.html[8/4/2021 2:48:53 PM]
$13$10
Answer:
Question: 96 Section 1
What is the purpose of hardening systems?
A. to securely configure machines to limit the attack surface
B. to create the logic that triggers alerts when anomalies occur
C. to identify vulnerabilities within an operating system
D. to analyze attacks to identify threat actors and points of entry
Answer: A
Question: 97 Section 1
A company launched an e-commerce website with multiple points of sale through internal and external e-stores. Customers access the stores from the public website, and
employees access the stores from the intranet with an SSO. Which action is needed to comply with PCI standards for hardening the systems?
A. Mask PAN numbers
B. Encrypt personal data
C. Encrypt access
D. Mask sales details
Answer: B
Question: 98 Section 1
An organization installed a new application server for IP phones. An automated process fetched user credentials from the Active Directory server, and the application will have
access to on-premises and cloud services. Which security threat should be mitigated first?
350-201.html[8/4/2021 2:48:53 PM]
$13$10
A. aligning access control policies
B. exfiltration during data transfer
C. attack using default accounts
D. data exposure from backups
Answer: B
Question: 99 Section 1
A threat actor has crafted and sent a spear-phishing email with what appears to be a trustworthy link to the site of a conference that an employee recently attended. The
employee clicked the link and was redirected to a malicious site through which the employee downloaded a PDF attachment infected with ransomware. The employee opened
the attachment, which exploited vulnerabilities on the desktop. The ransomware is now installed and is calling back to its command and control server. Which security solution
is needed at this stage to mitigate the attack?
A. web security solution
B. email security solution
C. endpoint security solution
D. network security solution
Answer: D
Question: 100 Section 1
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is investigating a case with suspicious usernames within the active directory. After the engineer investigates and cross-correlates events from
other sources, it appears that the 2 users are privileged, and their creation date matches suspicious network traffic that was initiated from the internal network 2 days prior.
Which type of compromise is occurring?
A. compromised insider
B. compromised root access
C. compromised database tables
350-201.html[8/4/2021 2:48:53 PM]
$13$10
D. compromised network
Answer: D
350-201.html[8/4/2021 2:48:53 PM]
$13$10
****************

https://www.instapaper.com/read/1434766875
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/jz8jrd0teijtnqrrxprj2g
http://killexams.decksrusct.com/blog/certification-exam-dumps/350-201-performing-cyberops-using-core-security-technologies-cbrcor-2021-updated-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com/
https://justpaste.it/350-201

Author
Categories VCE, Braindumps