000-239 - p5 Solution Sales 2021 Updated Questions and Answers by Killexams.com

Posted

Truly huge variety of candidates which will pass 000-239 exam using Questions and Answers. All are getting work done in their particular organizations from good roles and generating a lot. This isn't just because, they will read each of our 000-239 PDF Download, they actually improve their experience. They can do the job in legitimate environment for organization while professional. We do not just focus on passing 000-239 exam using questions in addition to answers, however really boost knowledge about 000-239 topics in addition to objectives. Some of the ways people get results. If you are considering just Passing the IBM 000-239 exam to get a substantial paying task, you need to see killexams. com and signup to save full 000-239 cheat sheet. There are several staff working to get 000-239 real exams questions from killexams. com. You will get p5 Solution Sales exam questions and VCE exam simulator to make sure a person pass 000-239 exam. It is possible to save updated in addition to valid 000-239 exam questions each time you logon to your account. There are numerous companies in existence, that offer 000-239 braindumps however valid in addition to latest 2021 up to date 000-239 cheat sheet is not really free of cost. Consider before you rely on Free 000-239 braindumps delivered on internet. Highlights of Killexams 000-239 braindumps

-> Prompt 000-239 braindumps download Connection
-> Comprehensive 000-239 Questions in addition to Answers
-> 98% Success Rate of 000-239 Exam
-> Certain to get Actual 000-239 exam questions
-> 000-239 Questions Updated at Regular schedule.
-> Valid in addition to 2021 Current 000-239 Exam Dumps
-> 100 % Portable 000-239 Exam Files
-> Full listed 000-239 VCE Exam Simulator
-> No Limitation on 000-239 Exam Get Access
-> Very good Discount Coupons
-> 100 % Secured Get Account
-> 100 % Confidentiality Verified
-> 100% Results Guarantee
-> 100 % Free PDF Download sample Questions
-> No Covered Cost
-> Zero Monthly Fees
-> No Programmed Account Rebirth
-> 000-239 Exam Update Intimation by Email
-> Free Technical Support Exam Details at:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/000-239
Pricing Particulars at: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/000-239
See Complete List: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Discount Voucher on Complete 000-239 braindumps cheat sheet; WC2020: 60% Flat Lower price on each exam PROF17: 10% Further Lower price on Value Greater than $69 DEAL17: 15% Further Lower price on Value Greater than 99 dollars

**** 000-239 Description | 000-239 Syllabus | 000-239 Exam Objectives | 000-239 Course Outline ****



**** SAMPLE p5 Solution Sales 2021 Dumps ****

When is the most appropriate time to conduct a Pre-sale Solution Assurance Review?
A. After the proposal has been accepted by the customer
B. As soon as possible after the opportunity is identified
C. As soon as the customer agrees to participate in the planning session
D. After the design is completed and before it is presented to the customer
Answer: D
QUESTION: 127
A large manufacturer is trying to differentiate the level of flexibility among several server
platforms. Which of the following unique eServer p5 capabilities would best demonstrate
its flexibility?
A. Ability to run 32-bit and 64-bit applications
B. Ability to run micro-partitions
C. Ability to run at higher GHz
D. Ability to run different processor speeds on the same system
Answer: B
QUESTION: 128
A customer has ten UNIX servers in a data center. One is a database server, which has
been benchmarked at eight p5 processors. The customer is running out of room and
cannot expand the data center. The nature of the applications requires them to be
separated. Which of the following solutions is the most cost-effective solution?
A. p5-570 12-way running LPARs
B. p5-570 8-way with SMT enabled
C. p5-550 running 10 LPARs
D. Two p5-520 servers with Advanced Virtualization features
Answer: A
QUESTION: 129
A new business is focused on the initial costs for an IT solution and is considering
Microsoft Windows or UNIX. Given this company's concerns, which of the following
points should be made to help them understand the benefits of going to AIX?
A. pSeries servers have affinity with Microsoft Windows applications by running them
39
in separate LPARs with AIX. This reduces Windows licensing costs.
B. The organization should consider overall TCO of Windows servers in comparison with
consolidated AIX solutions in terms of administrative and maintenance costs, not just
initial costs.
C. Windows solutions are less scalable than UNIX solutions unless clustered. Clustered
Windows solutions require significant administration and hardware expenditures but are
more reliable.
D. Migration costs from AIX to Microsoft Windows (or Microsoft Windows to AIX)
always exceed expectations, and the resulting environment requires significantly more
data storage thus raising TCO.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 130
Which IBM feature allows for a partition to add and remove resources without shutting
down the partition?
A. eWorkload Manager
B. Static LPARs
C. Dynamic LPARs
D. Simultaneous Multi-threading
Answer: C
QUESTION: 131
A new eServer pSeries customer has agreed to purchase a p5-550 with HACMP and wants
to review all potential cost areas in addition to the system hardware cost. Which of the
following best describes the AIX licensing costs?
A. SWMA is required; AIX is not bundled with hardware; AIX is charged by active CPU
in the system
B. SWMA is not required; AIX is bundled with the hardware; AIX pricing is based on
ALL CPUs in system
C. SWMA is required; AIX is bundled with the hardware; AIX pricing is based on ALL
CPUs in system
D. SWMA is not required; AIX is bundled with the hardware; initial AIX licenses are no
charge
Answer: A
QUESTION: 132
When a customer has a need for a highly secure solution, what feature of eServer p5
40
systems should be highlighted?
A. Common Criteria EAL-4
B. Error Exception Handling
C. EEC Memory
D. First Failure Data Capture
Answer: A
QUESTION: 133
A company wants to monitor and plan for the effects of increased workloads on their
installed systems. Which of the following options should be proposed?
A. WebSM
B. AIX WLM
C. PM/AIX
D. Tivoli Storage Resource Manager
Answer: C
QUESTION: 134
The newly appointed CIO, with little IT experience, has asked for clarification about the
appropriate use of the terms "network protocol" and "network topology." Which of the
following examples could be given to provide the most clarity?
A. A network infrastructure uses TCP/IP over an existing Ethernet LAN. TCP/IP
functions as the network protocol, while the Ethernet LAN describes the network topology.
B. An application is delivered via Web Services. In this case, the Internet would function
as the network topology, thereby making use of HTML as the network protocol.
C. Netbios and IPX are examples of network protocols, while NFS and DFS are
examples of network topologies.
D. ATM and X.25 are examples of network protocols, while TCP/IP and SNA are
examples of network topologies.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 135
A publishing business is considering the purchase of a 4-way, p5-570. While the
configuration meets the current needs, the business model may require additional
processing power with short notice. What should be proposed to the customer?
41
A. Simultaneous Multi-Threading
B. Express Configurations
C. Workload Manager
D. Capacity Upgrade on Demand
Answer: D
QUESTION: 136
A transportation company wants 1,000 users with AIX licenses on an eServer p5. Which
of the following facts should the sales specialist provide to the customer about AIX?
A. AIX is licensed on a per active CPU.
B. AIX is included on eServer p5.
C. There is a per user AIX license cost on the eServer p5.
D. A user requires a license for each LPAR logged into.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 137
A sporting goods manufacturer is running a DB2 application on four POWER4
processors. Which eServer p5 feature will increase their performance significantly?
A. CMOS
B. Hypervisor
C. SMT
D. Virtual Ethernet
Answer: C
QUESTION: 138
Which of the following options best describes the purpose of a Pre-install Solution
Assurance Review?
A. Reviews integration plan
B. Reviews on-site analysis
C. Reviews proposal readiness
D. Reviews installation readiness
Answer: D
42
****************

https://diigo.com/0i4csp
http://feeds.feedburner.com/KillYour000-239ExamAtFirstAttempt
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/08/000-239-p5-solution-sales-practice-test.html
http://feedback.eng.umd.edu/forums/931093-eit-summer-all-hands-opportunities/suggestions/41326552-000-239-p5-solution-sales-real-exam-questions
http://ge.tt/9z6Hyx63
https://www.4shared.com/office/EHPh5ckrea/p5-Solution-Sales-_000-239_.html
https://www.coursehero.com/file/72154422/p5-Solution-Sales-000-239pdf/
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1408882846
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/5oiprbkqawfbtwaekweaxq
https://drp.mk/i/FMYTvYGNtG
https://justpaste.it/000-239



Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12860483
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12955666
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2018/01/kill-your-000-239-exam-at-first-attempt.html
http://killexams-braindumps.blogspot.com/2018/01/just-memorize-these-000-239-questions.html
https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2Tm
https://app.box.com/s/50bkomca0dys74ctfm5xeamrwo2lc6c2

Author
Categories VCE, Real Questions